Cuff Dress Pattern by The Assembly Line

$40.00

The Cuff dress features a round neck with keyhole opening in the back, side pockets, elastic waist and cap sleeves with elasticated cuffs. 

SKILL LEVEL: EASY

This is a multi-size pattern that comes in two size ranges, including either XS-L or XL-3XL. The traceable patterns comes carefully packaged in an envelope together with step-by-step sewing instructions.

Clear

Description

Seam allowances are included in the pattern.

Suggested fabrics are light to medium light weight fabrics such as cotton, silk, lawn, linen, crepe de chine or wool crepe.

Fabric requirements:

140-150 cm fabric width
XS 2.5 m / S 2.5 m / M 2.7 m / L 2.7 m / XL 2.8 m / 2XL 2.9 m / 3XL 2.9 m 

110-120 cm fabric width
XS 3.2 m / S 3.2 m / M 3.5 m / L 3.5 m 

Trims needed:
  • Fusible interfacing 30 cm
  • Elastic tape width 30 mm, suggested length:
    XS 131 cm / S 145 cm / M 159 cm / L 175 cm / XL 197 cm / 2XL 215 cm / 3XL 233 cm
  • Matching thread
  • 1 sew-in button

Model in the white dress is 170 cm tall and wearing a size S, and model in the black dress is 165 cm tall and wearing a shortened XL.

Use chest, waist and seat measurements for sizing. You may also see the size guide below for further details. 

 XSSMLXL2XL
Size EUR3436-3840-4244-4648-5052-5456-58
Chest (cm)8084-8892-96100-104108-114120-126132-138
Waist (cm)6468-7276-8084-9096-102108-114120-126
Seat (cm)9195-99103-107111-115119-123127-131135-139

Average body length 168 cm

 

Finished Garment Measurements:

 XSSMLXL2XL
A. Back length (cm)113115117119113115117
B. Chest (cm)108116124132146159159
C. Waist extended (cm)108116124132133146124
D. bicep/cuff ext (cm)44474952525558
E. Sleeve fr. c.b. (cm)42454851535760
F. Bottom width (cm)173181190198200214226

 

 

Additional information

Sizes

XS-L, XL-3XL